Ministry of Tourism Announced 33 Winners of the Tourism Information Center Competition 2019 – ARCHINESIA
Widget Image
 

Ministry of Tourism Announced 33 Winners of the Tourism Information Center Competition 2019

Ministry of Tourism Announced 33 Winners of the Tourism Information Center Competition 2019

After the judging process, the winner of the Nusantara Architecture Design Competition 2019 which is organized by the Ministry of Tourism with the Creative Economy Agency (BEKRAF) and PT Propan Raya, was officially announced on October 4, 2019 at the Soesilo Soedarman Hall, Sapta Pesona Building, Ministry of Tourism of the Republic of Indonesia. This year, the theme is Tourism Information Center, which is in line with the previous themes (Nusantara Tourism Houses, Nusantara Restaurants, and the Souvenir Center). Besides the different themes each year, this competition also enhances a vary destination that has not been there before. Not only the 10 priority tourism destinations in Indonesia, but they also added a Special Economic Zone, namely Likupang, North Sulawesi.

The jury of the competition

Below is the list of winners of the Tourism Information Center Competition 2019:

1. DANAU TOBA, NORTH SUMATRA

First Winner: MANGULOSI (Teguh Iswara Suardi, Febi Ivan, Lutfi Hutama)

Second Winner: JABU SINABUNG (Azis Septian, Zaki Wardana, Cahyo Moyo Seto, Dwi Hadma Angrestu)

Third Winner: DENGKE MAS TOBA (Theodorus Alryano Deotama Ohmar, Melania, Aldian Dimas Faturahman, Tegar Hadi)

2. TANJUNG KELAYANG, BANGKA BELITUNG

First Winner: ANTARAN (Rhesa Jonathan)

Second Winner: NINGGOK BATU (Laurensia Levina, Raymond San, Ryan Ridge R.)

Third Winner: BATU – MEMBATU (Mahar Fadhil Effendi, Ferdio Ariatama Purwanto, Ilham Nurhadi, Reza Baihaqi Anwar, Krisna Syahputra, Muhamad Rifsa, Muhammad Rizki Candrasa, Mulvi Nizar Bahari, Mochamad Irfan Taufik)

3. TANJUNG LESUNG, BANTEN

First Winner: CARITA LESUNG (Guszeus Wisnu, Ben Barukh Kurniawan)

Second Winner: NALISIK LESUNG (Adhietya Orlandho Putra Sunarmo, Arif Rachman Hidayat, Gagas Firas Silmi, M. Ridwan Fauzi)

Third Winner: SOSORO KEUR TATAROS (Chandra Tri Adiputra, Stephanie Monieca, Siska Florensia Dewanti)

4. KEPULAUAN SERIBU & KOTA TUA, DKI JAKARTA

First Winner: SABDA TUA (Kanigara Ubaszti Putra, Assy Saffa L S)

Second Winner: BATAVIA ARCADE (Antonius Setha Pramudya)

Third Winner: OUD EN NIEW (Kusuma Agustianto, Dewi Kusuma Prabandini, Andi Raihan, Priyo Warsito, Fitra Firmansyah, Gea Aliftia Rahma, Nadhira Athirah)

5. BOROBUDUR, CENTRAL JAVA

First Winner: JAGAD REWANG (Bryan Zachrie)

Second Winner: JERONBHUMI (Gana Ganesha)

Third Winner: OMAH SULUH (Singgih Salim, David Mulyawan Troy, Rendy Raefandi)

6. BROMO TENGGER SEMERU, EAST JAVA

First Winner: PENDOPO ALAS (Gana Ganesha)

Second Winner: KROMO BROMO (Ario Sasongko, Eka Riyadi , Andriany Eka Yovita)

Third Winner: KEDHUK WEDHI (Rizqi M. Prastowo, Bernardus Rosario)

7. MANDALIKA, WEST NUSA TENGGARA

First Winner: BEDAIT MANDALIKA (Amiratul Karimah)

Second Winner: PUTRI MANDIKA (Rionaldi, Edward Leonardo, Felix Lewi Santoso)

Third Winner: BALE NONGKEP (Fauzan Meidireza, Lucky Fachrurrozi, Ephraem Joseph, Arza Waas, Prawidhana Respati, Dicky Kurniawan Wijaya)

8. LABUAN BAJO, EAST NUSA TENGGARA

First Winner: BAJO SEBAE (Antonius Setha Pramudya)

Second Winner: KANOPI BAJO (Theodorus Alryano Deotama Ohmar, Melania, Aldian Dimas, Faturahman, Tegar Hadi)

Third Winner: MBARU TETAMU (Muhammad Tidar Albarkah, Hauzan Irsyad Fauzy, Mohammad, Nadhir Falih, Mochammad Idna Fathur)

9. WAKATOBI, SOUTHEAST SULAWESI

First Winner: TIA WAKATOBI (Tobias Kea Suksmalana, Jaka Nur Sukma)

Second Winner: SUGUHAN WAKATOBI (Melven Fanuel)

Third Winner: LAWA WAKATOBI (Dicky Andeska)

10. MOROTAI, NORTH MALUKU

First Winner and ‘Best of The Best’ Winner: FALA SASA’DUA, MOROTAI (Laurensia Levina, Raymond San, Ryan Ridge R.)

Second Winner: BUMI MORO (Mishael Banjarnahor, Aris Munandar, Sandi Supriadi)

Third Winner: TANA MAKU (Fauzan Meidireza, Lucky Fachrurrozi, Ephraem Joseph, Arza Waas, Prawidhana Respati, Dicky Kurniawan Wijaya)

11. LIKUPANG, NORTH SULAWESI

First Winner: MENATAP ALAM (Rionaldi, Edward Leonardo, Felix Lewi Santoso)

Second Winner: SINARAN WIWINSONEN (Andre Wijanarko, Carista hutahaean)

Third Winner: WALE REMPE’ DOUD (Mohammad Thareq Defa, Mochamad Ridwan Fauzi)

 

The ‘Best of The Best’ Winner

Written by

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

Notify of
avatar
background color : #CCCC
X